PRIVACY POLICY



I - INFORMATION REGARDING THE WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

  1. This section contains information concerning the procedures for management of Tony Arbolino with regards to the processing of data belonging to the users of Tony Arbolino.

  2. This policy is also valid with regards to article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 concerning the protection of natural persons in terms of the processing of personal data as well as the free circulation of said data for the subjects who interact with Tony Arbolino, and can be reached at the address corresponding to the home page: https://antonio-arbolino.com/

  3. The information is provided solely for Tony Arbolino and does not apply to any other websites that a user may browse via links that the aforementioned website may contain.

  4. The purpose of this document is to provide indications regarding the procedures, the timing and the nature of the information that the Data Controller must provide to users on connection to the website of Tony Arbolino, regardless of the reason for said connection, in accordance with Italian and European legislation.

  5. The policy may be subject to modifications due to the introduction of new relative regulations, and therefore users are invited to periodically check this page.

  6. If the user is less than 14 years of age, pursuant to article 8, paragraph 1 of EU Regulation 2016/679 and article 2 - Quinquies of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, and modified by Italian Legislative Decree 181/18, their consent must be provided via the authorisation of their parents or guardian.



II - DATA PROCESSING

1. Data Controller

  1. The Data Controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. They are also responsible for security profiles.

  2. With regards to this website, the Data Controller is Tony Arbolino, and for all clarification or exercising of rights, the user may contact Tony Arbolino at the following email address:contatti@tonyarbolino.com.

2. Data processor

  1. The Data Processor is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the Data Controller.

  2. Pursuant to article 28 of EU Regulation no. 216/679, the Data Controller has nominated Sposa Perfetta as website Data Processor.

3. Location of data processing

  1. The processing of the data generated by the use of the website of Tony Arbolino takes place in Via Saronnino 86, 21040 Origgio (VA), Italy.

 

  1. If necessary, the data regarding the newsletter service can be transmitted by the Data Processor or by subjects charged by the same for this purpose in the relative location.



III - COOKIES

1. Type of Cookies

  1. The Tony Arbolino website uses cookies to render the user’s navigation experience easier and more intuitive. Cookies are short strings of text used to memorise information that may concern the user, their preferences or the device used to access the internet and are mainly used to adapt the functioning of the website to the expectations of the user, offering a more personalised navigation experience and applying the choices made on previous visits.

  2. A cookie consists of a small quantity of data transferred to the user’s browser by a web server and can only be read exclusively by the server that made the transfer. It is not an executable code and does not transmit viruses.

  3. Cookies do not record any personal data, and no identifiable data present are memorised. If you wish, you can stop the saving of some or all cookies. However, in doing so, the use of the website and the services offered may be compromised.

2. Technical cookies

  1. There are numerous methods used to save information in the user’s computer that is then collected by websites. Among these, the most well-known and commonly used are HTML cookies, which are required for navigation and to facilitate access to and the use of the website by the user. They are necessary for the transmission of communications via electronic network, or rather to the supplier in order to provide the service requested by the Client.

  2. The settings concerning the management or deactivation of cookies may vary according to the browser used. In any case, the user may manage or request the general deactivation or cancellation of cookies by modifying the settings of their browser. Said deactivation may slow down or hinder access to some sections of the website.

  3. The use of technical cookies allows safe and efficient use of the website.

  4. The cookies inserted into the browser and re-sent via Google Analytics or via the statistics services of bloggers or similar are technical only if used for the purpose of website optimisation directly by the owner of the website itself, who may collect aggregated information regarding the number of users and how they visit the website. Under these conditions, the same rules apply for analytical cookies in terms of policy and consent as those for technical cookies.

  5. From a duration point of view, a distinction can be made between temporary session cookies that are automatically cancelled on termination of the navigation session and are used to identify the user, thus avoiding the necessity to log in for every page visited, and permanent cookies that remain active in the computer until they expire or are cancelled by the user.

  6. Session cookies may be installed in order to allow access to and navigation in the restricted area of the portal as an authenticated user. 7. These are not memorised in a persistent manner, but exclusively for the duration of navigation until the closing of the browser, at which point they are cancelled. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of data for the identification of the session, which are made up of random numbers generated by the server and required in order to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the website.

3. Third-party cookies

  1. In terms of origin, distinction is made between cookies sent to the browser directly by the website being visited and third-party cookies sent to the computer by other websites and not by that being visited.

  2. Permanent cookies are often third-party cookies.

  3. The majority of third-party cookies are tracking cookies used to identify online behaviour, understand interests and consequently personalise advertising for users.

  4. Third-party analytical cookies may be installed. These are sent by the domains of the aforementioned third parties external to the website.

    1. Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the personal data collected to track and examine the use of this Website, compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the personal data to contextualise and personalise adverts from its own advertising network.

  1. Google Maps

Sposa Perfetta uses Google Maps for the visualisation of interactive maps and the production of itineraries.

When a page on the website that contains Google Maps is visited, the browser connects directly to the Google servers. The content of the map is transmitted directly from Google to your browser and inserted by the latter into the website. In order to avoid Google from acquiring, processing or using your data via our website, it is possible to deactivate JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, it will no longer be possible to view maps.



  1. Bing Ads (Microsoft Corp.)

Thanks to Bing Ads technology, data are collected from the Tony Arbolino website and saved, creating user profiles. This service allows for the monitoring of navigation, of when the website is visited, of the time spent on the website and of which fields have been examined. No data that identify the user are collected.

  1. Third-party analytical cookies are used to collect information regarding the behaviour of users on the Tony Arbolino website. Collection is anonymous and is carried out in order to monitor performance and improve the usability of the website. Third-party profiling cookies are used to create profiles regarding the users, in order to propose advertising that is in line with the choices made by the users themselves.

  2. The use of these cookies is governed by rules set out by the third parties themselves, and users are therefore invited to view the privacy policies and indications for the management or deactivation of said cookies published on the relative websites.

4. Profiling cookies

  1. Profiling cookies are aimed at creating user profiles and are employed to send advertising messages in line with the preferences demonstrated by the users during navigation online.

  2. The user must provide explicit consent in order for these cookies to be used.

  3. Article 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679 and article 122 of the Italian Code regarding data protection is applied.



IV - DATA PROCESSED

1. Data processing procedures

  1. As with all websites, this website uses log files in which information collected automatically during visits by users is stored. The following information may be collected:

  • internet protocol (IP) address;

  • type of browser and parameters of the device used to connect to the website;

  • name of the user’s Internet service provider (ISP);

  • the date and time of visit;

  • web page of origin where the visitor entered (referral) and exited;

  • number of any clicks made.

  1. The aforementioned information is processed automatically and collected exclusively in an aggregated manner in order to check the correct functioning of the website and for security purposes. Said information is processed in accordance with the legitimate interests of the Data Controller.

  2. For security purposes (antispam filters, firewalls and virus detection), automatically recorded data may also include personal data such as IP address, which could be used, in accordance with relative current legislation, to block attempts to damage the website or to cause damage to other users, as well as any activity that is in any way damaging or that constitutes a crime. Said data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, but solely in order to protect the website and its users. Said information is processed in accordance with the legitimate interests of the Data Controller.

  3. In the event that the website allows for the leaving of comments, or in cases of specific services requested by the user, including the possibility to send a Curriculum Vitae for a job application, the website automatically detects and memorises a series of identification data belonging to the user, including their email address. Said data are considered to be voluntarily provided by the user at the moment that the request for provision of the service is made. By inserting a comment or other information, the user expressly accepts the privacy policy, and in particular accepts that the content inserted will be freely distributed, also to third parties. The data received are used exclusively for the provision of the service requested and solely for the time necessary for the same.

  4. The information that the users of the website decide to render public via the services and the instruments provided by the same are given by the user in a conscious and voluntary manner, exempting the website from any responsibility regarding any violation of the law. It is the responsibility of the user to ensure that they have permission to enter the personal data of third parties or content protected by national and international regulations.

2. Purposes of data processing

  1. The data collected from the website during operation are used for the aforementioned purposes and for the following purposes: marketing, the sending of newsletters, access to the restricted area.

  2. The data provided by the Data Subject will be held until the Data Subject requests revocation, also via actions carried out on their browser, via the cancellation of cookies, a request made explicitly or otherwise manifested. The navigation data will be held for the time technically necessary to carry out the functions for which the data were collected.

  3. The data used for security purposes (blocking attempts to damage the website) are held for a period of time strictly necessary in order to achieve the previously indicated objective.

3. Data provided by the user

  1. As indicated above, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of email to the addresses indicated on this website requires the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s email address, which is necessary for responding to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the communication.

  2. Specific summary information will be subsequently made available on the website pages provided for particular services to be requested.

4. Support for browser configuration

  1. The user may also manage cookies via the settings in their browser. However, the cancellation of cookies from the browser may lead to the losing of preferences set for the website.

  2. For further information and support, it is also possible to visit the specific support page for the web browser being used:

5. Social Network plug-ins

  1. This website also incorporates plug-ins and/or buttons for social networks in order to facilitate the sharing of content on your favourite social media networks. These plug-ins are programmed to not set any cookies on access to the page, in order to safeguard the privacy of the users. Cookies are only set, if provided for by the relative social network, when the user makes voluntary use of the plug-ins. Please note that if a user navigates while being logged in to a social network, this automatically grants consent for the use of cookies handled by this website at the moment of enrolment with the social network.

  2. The collection and use of information obtained via plug-in is governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks, which we recommend you view.



V - USER RIGHTS

  1. Article 13, paragraph 2 of EU Regulation 2016/679 lists user rights.

  2. The Tony Arbolino website therefore intends to inform the user of the existence of:

    • the rights of the Data Subject to request the Data Controller for access to personal data (article 15 of the EU Regulation), their updating (article 7, paragraph 3, letter a) of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003), their correction (article 16 of the EU Regulation), their integration (article 7, paragraph 3, letter a) of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003) or the restriction of processing that concerns them (article 18 of the EU Regulation), or to object, for legitimate reasons, to their processing (article 21 of the EU Regulation), as well as the right to data portability (article 20 of the EU Regulation);

    • the right to request the cancellation (article 17 of the EU Regulation), the transformation in anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data for which conservation is unnecessary with regards to the purposes for which the data have been collected or subsequently processed (article 7, paragraph 3, letter b) of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003);

    • the right to obtain certification to the effect that the operations of updating, correction, integration, cancellation, blocking or transformation of the data have been notified, also with regards to their content, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves to be impossible or involves efforts that are manifestly disproportionate to the right that is to be protected (article 7, paragraph 3, letter c) of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003).

  1. Requests can be addressed informally to the Data Controller or, alternatively, by using the form provided by the Data Protection Authority, or by sending an email to the address: contatti@tonyarbolino.com

  2. In the event that processing is based on article 6, paragraph 1, letter a) - consent expressed for use - or on article 9, paragraph 2, letter a) - consent expressed for the use of genetic or biometric data regarding health, of data revealing religious or philosophical beliefs or membership with trade unions, or that reveal racial or ethnic origin or political opinions - the user has the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of processing based on consent granted prior to revocation.

  3. Likewise, in the event of violation of the Regulation, the user has the right to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority, the organisation set up for control of processing in Italy.

  4. For a more detailed examination of your rights, please refer to articles 15 and onwards of EU Regulation 2016/679 and article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003.



VI - SECURITY OF DATA PROVIDED

  1. This website processes users’ data in a lawful and fair manner, adopting appropriate security measures aimed at preventing unauthorised access, disclosure, modification or destruction of data. Processing is carried out using computer and/or telematic tools, with organisational methods and approaches that are strictly related to the purposes indicated.

  2. As well as the Data Controller, in some cases, categories of persons charged with the organisation of the website (administrative, commercial, marketing or legal personnel and system administrators) or external subjects (such as third-party suppliers of technical services, postal service operators, hosting providers, information technology companies and communication agencies) may have access to data.



VII - MODIFICATIONS TO THIS DOCUMENT

  1. This document published on: https://antonio-arbolino.com/privacy-policy constitutes the privacy policy for this website.

  2. The policy may be subject to modification or update. Users are invited to periodically consult this page in order to remain up to date on the latest changes in legislation.

  3. It will in any case be possible to consult previous versions of the document on this page.

  4. The document was updated on 10/01/2020 in order to bring it into line with the relative regulations and in particular in compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679.

Cookies

This cookie policy will help to explain when and why cookies may be sent to visitors to the Website (indicated in this policy as “us”, “we” or “our”).


Cookies allow the Website to memorise important information that improves the use of the website. In general a cookie contains the name of the domain from where the cookie originated, the “duration” of the cookie, and a randomly generated unique number or another figure.


Some cookies are used on the Website regardless of whether you have accessed your account or not.


These are the types of cookie that we use:



Strictly necessary cookies


Some cookies that we send to your browser ensure that our website provides you with information and services in a safe and optimised manner. It is necessary to accept these cookies, which are essential for enabling our systems to be used online. In short, these cookies permit services that you have specifically requested, and make it possible for our services to be used.



Function cookies


These cookies allow the website to memorise the choices made (such as the username, the language or the region in which you are located) and to provide advanced and more personalised functions. These cookies can also be used to memorise modifications made to the size of the text, the font and other parts of the web page that can be personalised. The information collected by these cookies can be rendered anonymous and cannot monitor your navigation activity on other websites.


These cookies memorise the choices that you make in order to improve your experience.



Analysis cookies


These cookies help us to understand how you interact with our property. We may use a series of cookies in order to collect information and report website usage statistics without personally identifying your individual information.



Advertising cookies


These cookies are used to distribute advertising that is better related to you and your interests. These are also used to limit the number of times that an advert is seen, as well as contributing to measuring the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. These cookies are usually positioned by advertising networks with the permission of the website operator. They register the fact that you have visited a certain website, and this information is shared with other organisations, such as advertisers. These cookies collect information regarding your browsing habits in order to render the advertising relevant to you and your interests.



How safe are cookies?


There is a lot of worry about privacy and internet safety. Cookies are not in themselves a threat to privacy, as they can only be used to memorise information that the user has voluntarily offered or that the web server already possesses. Although it is possible that this information can be rendered available to specific third-party websites, this is no worse than having it stored in a central database. If you are worried that the information you provide to a web server is not treated as confidential, you should ask yourself whether you effectively want to provide said information.



How to control cookies


Be very careful when eliminating cookies as this may potentially cause some parts of our systems to not function. The majority of browsers have a settings screen that allows the user to see which cookies have been stored on the computer and to eliminate them as desired. For further information, click here: www.whatarecookies.com.

List of cookies in use

Name Provider Description Expiry Purpose

Cart eCommEarth LTD This site offers e-commerce or payment facilities and some cookies are essential to ensure that your order is remembered between pages so that we can process it properly. 6 months These cookies will enable the use of shopping cart functionality and share added products between pageviews.

Cookie settings eCommEarth LTD In order to provide you with a great experience on this site we provide the functionality to set your preferences for how this site uses cookies. 6 months In order to remember your preferences we need to set cookies so that this information can be called whenever you interact with a page that is affected by your preferences.

Flipped products eCommEarth LTD Stores information about which products you “flipped”. You flip a product by clicking on the image of the product in the grid. 6 months In order to remember the state of a flipped product we need to set cookies so that this information can be called whenever user interacts with products.

Remember me eCommEarth LTD This cookie contains information that the application server can use to authenticate your user credentials automatically the next time you visit the instance. For most users, this is a highly convenient feature. 6 months Provides a better user experience.

Session cookies eCommEarth LTD Session cookies allow users to be recognized within a website so any page changes or item or data selection you do is remembered from page to page. They are deleted when you end your session and leave the website. Session end Authentication: shows you the right information and personalizes your experience. Security: supports our security features and helps us detect malicious activity and violations of our User Agreement. Preferences: tells us which language you prefer and what your communications preferences are.

Site sharing rules eCommEarth LTD If a company owns more than one site within our platform and those sites contain several different languages, we enable the sharing of the state of your cart between those sites. 6 months This cookie enables users to share Cart state between different sites and languages from the same shop owner.

PREF, NID, HSID, APISID, SID Google These are essential site cookies, used by Google reCAPTCHA. These cookies use a unique identifier for tracking purposes. Further information can be found at: DescReadMoreLink Varies We use this function to prevent form submission abuse and improve security.

Promotions popup eCommEarth LTD Stores information about which promotion popups were already seen by you so they are not repeated when returning to a certain page. 6 months We store this information to ensure better experience when using promotions.

SID, SAPISID, APISID, SSID, HSID, NID, PREF Google The form and extent of data collection in this context is determined by Google and may include the transmission of an IP address and a connection to a Google user account. If you want to restrict the connection to a Google user account, we advise you to log out before using the respective service. Further information concerning GM can be found at: DescReadMoreLink Varies Google sets a number of cookies on any page that includes a Google Map. While we have no control over the cookies set by Google, they appear to include a mixture of pieces of information to measure the number and behaviour of Google Maps users.

SID, LOGININFO, usehotbox, PREF, SSID, HSID, watchedvideoid_list, utma, utmz, demographics, VISITORINFO1LIVE Google Various unique identifiers, as well as login information that may relate to a Google account. :DescReadMoreLink Varies Google sets a number of cookies on any page that includes a YouTube video. While we have no control over the cookies set by Google, they appear to include a mixture of pieces of information to measure the number and behaviour of YouTube users, including information that links your visits to our website with your Google account if you are signed into one. Information about your use of our website, including your IP address, may be transmitted to Google and stored on servers in the United States. This cookie does not identify you personally unless you are logged into Google, in which case it is linked to your Google account.

Your settings

Manage subscriptions

Decide which cookies you want to allow.
You can change these settings at any time. However this can result in some functions no longer being available. For information on deleting the cookies, please consult your browser help section.

Please check your cookie settings below and turn on any cookies you are happy with:


Necessary cookies

(always active)


Functional cookies

Enabled activities

  • Necessary cookies: We use the online recognition service Google reCAPTCHA. We use this functionality to prevent form submission abuse and improve security.

  • Necessary cookies: Remembers products added to shopping cart for better usability and ease of use.

  • Necessary cookies: Remembers chosen cookie settings.

  • Necessary cookies: Remembers flipped products between pages.

  • Necessary cookies: Once signed in, cookies enable us to show you the right information and personalise your experience.

  • Necessary cookies: We use cookies to enable and support our security features and to help us detect malicious activity and violations of our User Agreement.

  • Necessary cookies: Cookies can tell us which language you prefer and what your communication preferences are.

Disabled activities

  • Functional cookies: We use the online cartographic service Google Maps depending on the page visited.

  • Functional cookies: Remembers which promotion popups were presented to you.

Learn more about our cookie policy

Favourites

Browser upgrade Recommended

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser that will prevent you from accessing certain features.
Use the links below to upgrade your existing browser.
0 Cart
Add all flipped products to cart Flipped